Region:       District:

The traditional technology of spiral weaving in Gorodok, Braslav, Verkhnedvinsk districts and the city of Vitebsk

Cipher (in the State list):
Date inclusion: 29.01.2020
№ Protocol Rada: Пратакол пасяджэння Беларускай рэспубліканскай навукова-метадычнай рады па пытаннях гісторыка-культурнай спадчыны ад 15.01.2020 № 04-01-02/1. Пастанова Міністэрства культуры Рэспублiкi Беларусь ад 29.01.2020 № 4
Cipher (in inventory): НКС-20200212

Identifying the elements of the ICH

Name:

The second item name ICH (adopted in a particular community, the local version):

Corresponding to (s) Community (s), group (s) or individual (s) described:

Habitat:

Vitebsk region » Haradok district » Garadok;   Vitebsk region » Braslau district » Braslav;   Vitebsk region » Verkhnyadzvinsk district » Verhnedvinsk;   Vitebsk region » Verkhnyadzvinsk district » Shaytserava;   Vitebsk region » Vitebsk district » Vitebsk;

Short description:

Identification and description